Midland Ski Club - Snow Dog Races |
||
Date: Jan 16, 2011 | Location: Mountainview Ski Area - Midland Host Club: Midland Ski Club |
|
|
Atom Girls 1.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
1 | Kate Thorpe | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:30:00.0 |
154 | Emily McNaughton | 0:30:15.0 |
Atom Boys 1.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
2 | Willow Bramwell | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:31:00.0 |
3 | James Gordon | Hardwood Hills | 0:31:15.0 |
4 | Ryan Stewart | None | 0:31:30.0 |
5 | Mark Washington | n/a | 0:31:45.0 |
Peewee Girls 1.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
6 | Elise Holt | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:32:45.0 |
7 | Ariel Harker | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:33:00.0 |
8 | Miranda Cole | Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club | 0:33:15.0 |
9 | Samantha Howard | highlands trailblazers | 0:33:30.0 |
10 | Nicole Ritchie | Georgian Nordic | 0:33:45.0 |
11 | Sarah-Rose Sullivan | Mono Nordic | 0:34:00.0 |
12 | Simone Manning | Hardwood Hills | 0:34:15.0 |
13 | Ashley Stewart | None | 0:34:30.0 |
14 | Julia Stewart | None | 0:34:45.0 |
150 | Heather McNaughton | 0:35:00.0 |
Peewee Boys 1.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
15 | William Holt | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:35:45.0 |
16 | Oliver Williams | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:36:00.0 |
17 | Noah Walker | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:36:15.0 |
18 | Spencer Sullivan | Mono Nordic | 0:36:30.0 |
19 | Cameron Sullivan | Mono Nordic | 0:36:45.0 |
20 | Noah Thompson | Georgian Nordic | 0:37:00.0 |
21 | mitchell jackson | georgian nordic | 0:37:15.0 |
22 | Graham Ritchie | Georgian Nordic | 0:37:30.0 |
23 | Alexander Maycock | Mono Nordic | 0:37:45.0 |
24 | Rowan Perry | Mono Nordic | 0:38:00.0 |
25 | Waldon Moreau | Mono Nordic | 0:38:15.0 |
26 | Isaac Little | Mono Nordic | 0:38:30.0 |
27 | William Gordon | Team Hardwood | 0:38:45.0 |
28 | Finn Dodgson | Team Hardwood | 0:39:00.0 |
29 | Alec MacLean | Team Hardwood | 0:39:15.0 |
30 | Peter Thorpe | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:39:30.0 |
31 | Patrick Ryall | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:39:45.0 |
32 | Colton Marshall | Nordic Ski Club (Parry Sound) | 0:40:00.0 |
151 | Matjaz Ciglar | GBN | 0:40:15.0 |
Midget Girls 3 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
33 | Katharina Holt | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:41:00.0 |
34 | Jordyn Conn | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 0:41:15.0 |
35 | Heather F. Wilson | Team Hardwood | 0:41:30.0 |
36 | Heidi Ohrling | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:41:45.0 |
37 | Erin Cays | Team Hardwood | 0:42:00.0 |
38 | Mackenzie Cameron | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:42:15.0 |
39 | Lauren Nawroth | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 0:42:30.0 |
40 | Emma Howard | highlands trailblazers | 0:42:45.0 |
41 | Soren Meeuwisse | Team Hardwood | 0:43:00.0 |
42 | Kate Beirnes | Georgian Nordic | 0:43:15.0 |
43 | Kira Halonen | Team Hardwood | 0:43:30.0 |
44 | Katja Zbogar | Team Hardwood | 0:43:45.0 |
45 | Vivi Henry | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:00.0 |
46 | Emily Beirnes | Georgian Nordic | 0:44:15.0 |
47 | Amanda Haggart | Georgian Nordic | 0:44:30.0 |
48 | Lily Bramwell | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:44:45.0 |
49 | Emma Perry | Mono Nordic | 0:45:00.0 |
Midget Boys 3 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
50 | SAM GREER | Highland Trailblazer | 0:46:00.0 |
51 | Graham Maycock | Mono Nordic | 0:46:15.0 |
52 | Anthony Burgess | Mono Nordic | 0:46:30.0 |
153 | Hudson Blue | 0:46:35.0 | |
54 | Thomas Foster | Georgian Nordic | 0:47:00.0 |
55 | Bill Bailey | gnscc | 0:47:15.0 |
56 | Austin Valjas | Team Hardwood | 0:47:30.0 |
Juvenile Girls 6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
59 | Elise Huet | Mayfield Nordic | 1:18:30.0 |
61 | Grace O'Brien | Georgian Nordic | 1:19:00.0 |
57 | Railene Harker | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:20:00.0 |
58 | Chelsea Sara | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:20:15.0 |
60 | Amy Santagato | Mono Nordic | 1:20:45.0 |
62 | Marie-Claire Henry | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 1:21:15.0 |
63 | Shayna Herr | Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club | 1:21:30.0 |
64 | Michaela Lovold | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 1:21:45.0 |
65 | Erika Bramwell | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:22:00.0 |
66 | Kethra Campbell-Heaton | Mayfield Nordic | 1:22:15.0 |
67 | Laura Woodward | Mayfield Nordic | 1:22:30.0 |
69 | Samantha Sibley | Mayfield Nordic | 1:23:00.0 |
70 | Maggie Rodrigues | Mayfield Nordic | 1:23:15.0 |
71 | Corynn Mountain | Mayfield Nordic | 1:23:30.0 |
72 | Madelyne Lang | Mayfield Nordic | 1:23:45.0 |
73 | Aliana Hellmuth | Mayfield Nordic | 1:24:00.0 |
74 | Melody Kuban | Mayfield Nordic | 1:24:15.0 |
75 | Chase Jones-Baumgardt | Mayfield Nordic | 1:24:30.0 |
76 | Olivia Harris | Mayfield Nordic | 1:24:45.0 |
77 | Hannah Consitt | Mayfield Nordic | 1:25:00.0 |
78 | Katie Carolan | Mayfield Nordic | 1:25:15.0 |
79 | Jillian Newton | Mayfield Nordic | 1:25:30.0 |
Juvenile Boys 6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
68 | Gavin Taylor | Mayfield Nordic | 1:22:45.0 |
80 | Andrew Cays | Team Hardwood | 1:26:30.0 |
81 | Jordan Sullivan | Mono Nordic | 1:26:45.0 |
82 | Devin Martin | Mono Nordic | 1:27:00.0 |
83 | Andreas Zbogar | Team Hardwood | 1:27:15.0 |
84 | Jack Williams | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:27:30.0 |
85 | Mike Paschalis | Mayfield Nordic | 1:27:45.0 |
86 | marek bialkowski | gnscc | 1:28:00.0 |
53 | Graham Perry | Mono Nordic | 1:28:15.0 |
Junior Girls 6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
87 | Leah Kristufek | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:29:00.0 |
88 | Allison Hammond | Mayfield Nordic | 1:29:15.0 |
89 | Lindsay Santagato | Mono Nordic | 1:29:30.0 |
90 | Sarah Creasor | Georgian Nordic Ski & Canoe CLub | 1:29:45.0 |
91 | Gillian Harries | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:30:00.0 |
92 | Ashley Huet | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:30:15.0 |
93 | Erika Schwass | Mayfield Nordic | 1:30:30.0 |
94 | morgan bialkowski | gnscc | 1:30:45.0 |
Junior Boys 6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
95 | John Ryall | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:31:45.0 |
96 | Ben Sullivan | Mono Nordic | 1:32:00.0 |
97 | Kamran Mirshahi | Mono Nordic | 1:32:15.0 |
98 | Quin Martin | Mono Nordic | 1:32:30.0 |
99 | Shane Brown | Mono Nordic | 1:32:45.0 |
100 | Stu Loney | Mono Nordic | 1:33:00.0 |
101 | Christopher Jones | GNSCC | 1:33:15.0 |
102 | Jeff McKay | Mayfield Nordic | 1:33:30.0 |
103 | Adam Bourne | Mayfield Nordic | 1:33:45.0 |
104 | Nicholas Castel | Mono Nordic | 1:34:00.0 |
152 | Tyler Simmonds | Mayfield | 1:34:15.0 |
Junior Women 12 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
Junior Men 12 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
105 | Davis Ross | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:35:45.0 |
106 | Kai Halonen | Team Hardwood | 1:36:00.0 |
107 | Josh Skerritt | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:36:15.0 |
108 | Brandon Whetham | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:36:30.0 |
Open Women 12 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
109 | Chris Huet | Highlands | 1:37:30.0 |
110 | Maureen Bretz | Team Hardwood | 1:37:45.0 |
111 | Sarah Pihel | Mono Nordic | 1:38:00.0 |
112 | Maria Moreau | Mono Nordic | 1:38:15.0 |
113 | Lori Mitchinson-Bailey | Hardwood Ski and Bike | 1:38:30.0 |
114 | Bernie Murphy | Team Hardwood | 1:38:45.0 |
115 | Wendy Grater | Georgian Nordic | 1:39:00.0 |
116 | Carol Kay | Team Hardwood | 1:39:15.0 |
118 | Gillian Vanderburgh | Mono Nordic | 1:39:45.0 |
Open Men 12 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
117 | John Williams | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:39:30.0 |
119 | Thomas Wood | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:40:45.0 |
120 | Keith Mercer | Team Hardwood | 1:41:00.0 |
121 | Rauno Makinen | Ont masters | 1:41:15.0 |
122 | Peter Wiltmann | Georgian Nordic | 1:41:30.0 |
123 | Tom Lobsinger | Team Hardwood | 1:41:45.0 |
124 | Bob Greer | Highland Trailblazer | 1:42:00.0 |
125 | Joseph Bailey | Hardwood Ski and Bike | 1:42:15.0 |
126 | Glenn Meeuwisse | Team Hardwood | 1:42:30.0 |
127 | Tony Kay | Team Hardwood | 1:42:45.0 |
128 | George Wallace | Mono Nordic | 1:43:00.0 |
129 | ian macqueen | team hardwood | 1:43:15.0 |
130 | Blake Paton | Haliburtin | 1:43:30.0 |
131 | Owen Gray | Georgian Bay Nordic | 1:43:45.0 |
132 | Robert Gordon | Hardwood Hills | 1:44:00.0 |
133 | Ivan MacKenzie | Team Hardwood | 1:44:15.0 |
134 | Mike Thorpe | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:44:30.0 |
135 | Ken Hawthorn | Team Hardwood | 1:44:45.0 |
136 | George Milne | SOD | 1:45:00.0 |
137 | Peter Valjas | Team Hardwood | 1:45:15.0 |
138 | John Ahokas | Mono Nordic | 1:45:30.0 |
139 | Gord Cole | Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club | 1:45:45.0 |
140 | Stephan Latour | Waterloo Region Nordic | 1:46:00.0 |
141 | Geoff Banner | Mono Nordic | 1:46:15.0 |
155 | Boleslaw Szramek | 1:46:30.0 | |
156 | Aaron Coutts | Midland Ski Club | 1:46:30.0 |
158 | Phil Edmonds | Midland Ski Club | 1:46:30.0 |