2011 North District Cross Country SKi Race | Zone4.ca

2011 North District Cross Country SKi Race

Date: Feb 23, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Mountainview Ski Area
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Pam Powell-Holt 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Timing  Midland Ski Club 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  5 k/hr Wind Dir: South
Air Temp: -10 to -2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Intermediate Boys 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 104 William Holt Mundy's Bay 0:10:31.6  
2 92 Oliver Williams Wyevale 0:11:44.7 +1:13.1
3 76 Tyler Edwards Castex 0:12:23.9 +1:52.3
4 88 Rawlin Flett St Louis 0:12:29.5 +1:57.9
5 90 Andrew Foley St Louis 0:12:38.5 +2:06.9
6 79 Noah Beeney Castex 0:12:59.6 +2:28.0
7 61 Patrick Ryall Birchview Dunes 0:13:00.1 +2:28.5
8 65 Jack Bayfield St Louis 0:13:12.5 +2:40.9
9 60 Brayden Adamson Burkevale 0:13:44.9 +3:13.3
10 86 Jacob Thompson Huron Park 0:13:50.5 +3:18.9
11 66 Blake Desroches St Louis 0:14:04.0 +3:32.4
12 93 Ben Bader Huronia Centennial 0:14:16.3 +3:44.7
13 54 Zechariah Willems Burkevale 0:14:26.9 +3:55.3
14 109 Jason Beauchamp Huron Park 0:14:34.4 +4:02.8
15 75 Greg Condon Castex 0:14:36.2 +4:04.6
16 72 Calvin Cameron Burkevale 0:14:41.8 +4:10.2
17 70 Wyatt King Canadian Martyrs 0:14:42.6 +4:11.0
18 83 Cam Coholan Huron Park 0:14:48.8 +4:17.2
19 62 Josh Drover Mundy's Bay 0:15:21.9 +4:50.3
20 80 Logan Hartford Mundy's Bay 0:15:25.5 +4:53.9
21 103 Andrew Duquette Canadian Martyrs 0:15:31.7 +5:00.1
22 91 Kyle Duckett Huron Park 0:15:45.3 +5:13.7
23 98 Zack Masciangelo Castex 0:15:47.9 +5:16.3
24 105 Justin Lessard Huron Park 0:16:09.9 +5:38.3
25 107 Nathan Hay Huron Park 0:16:13.2 +5:41.6
26 94 Owen Wood Mundy's Bay 0:16:21.9 +5:50.3
27 59 Matt Courtemarche Huron Park 0:16:37.0 +6:05.4
28 77 Casey Scanlon Burkevale 0:16:48.0 +6:16.4
29 53 Joshua Fournier Burkevale 0:17:03.7 +6:32.1
30 102 Nathan Howe Burkevale 0:17:13.4 +6:41.8
31 55 Riley Guthrie Canadian Martyrs 0:17:37.8 +7:06.2
32 96 Dalton Mount Victoria Harbour 0:17:42.0 +7:10.4
33 64 Austin Scott Victoria Harbour 0:17:50.4 +7:18.8
34 84 Noah Leis Burkevale 0:17:56.4 +7:24.8
35 57 Devon Browse James Keating 0:18:16.5 +7:44.9
36 74 Kaleb Osbourne Burkevale 0:20:05.4 +9:33.8
37 71 Justin Beek Victoria Harbour 0:24:04.2 +13:32.6
38 58 Dryden Johnson Burkevale 0:26:16.5 +15:44.9
39 101 Matthew McDonald Mundy's Bay 0:26:23.8 +15:52.2
40 99 Marcus Small Wyevale 0:27:56.2 +17:24.6
41 69 Tyler Darke James Keating 0:32:52.1 +22:20.5
42 97 Jacob Amond Burkevale 0:32:54.7 +22:23.1
DSQ 51 Brandon Dorion St Louis *** ***
DSQ 52 Jayden Ellis James Keating *** ***
DSQ 56 Nickey Senatore James Keating *** ***
DSQ 63 Josh Kerr James Keating *** ***
DSQ 67 Daegan Walker Huron Park *** ***
DSQ 68 Joel Gostick St Louis *** ***
DSQ 73 Christian Schulz Wyevale *** ***
DSQ 78 Cameron  Heins St Louis *** ***
DSQ 81 Nevin King Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 82 Jaden King Mundy's Bay *** ***
DSQ 85 Albert Laramie Huron Park *** ***
DSQ 87 Tye King Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 89 Connor Quigley Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 95 Aiden Robitaille Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 100 Hayes Grandy James Keating *** ***
DSQ 106 Chris Mason Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 108 Dawson King Canadian Martyrs *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4