2011 North District Cross Country SKi Race | Zone4.ca

2011 North District Cross Country SKi Race

Date: Feb 23, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Mountainview Ski Area
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Pam Powell-Holt 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Timing  Midland Ski Club 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  5 k/hr Wind Dir: South
Air Temp: -10 to -2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Intermediate Girls 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 41 Elise Holt Mundy's Bay 0:11:02.2  
2 22 Lily Bramwell Mundy's Bay 0:12:08.5 +1:06.3
3 162 Elizabeth Pratt Wyevale 0:13:55.4 +2:53.2
4 24 Kristina Desroches St Louis 0:14:24.0 +3:21.8
5 42 Sophie Thomas Mundy's Bay 0:14:29.6 +3:27.4
6 36 Emily Brooks Mundy's Bay 0:14:39.5 +3:37.3
7 23 Holly Frey St Louis 0:14:41.3 +3:39.1
8 5 Sabrina Tigwell Mundy's Bay 0:14:47.6 +3:45.4
9 3 Megan Leonard Mundy's Bay 0:14:56.0 +3:53.8
10 21 Allison Wood Mundy's Bay 0:14:59.8 +3:57.6
11 17 Emily Martin Burkevale 0:15:47.7 +4:45.5
12 8 Danielle Devitt Huronia Centennial 0:16:09.1 +5:06.9
13 4 Alicia Cowan Castex 0:16:19.1 +5:16.9
14 13 Leslie Kerr Moonstone 0:16:39.2 +5:37.0
15 18 Melissa Favron St Louis 0:16:53.7 +5:51.5
16 9 Kyra Boone Burkevale 0:17:02.8 +6:00.6
17 37 McKenzie Moreau Huron Park 0:17:24.8 +6:22.6
18 25 Faith O'Connor Mundy's Bay 0:17:45.3 +6:43.1
19 26 Katherine Saunders Victoria Harbour 0:18:49.3 +7:47.1
20 11 Jenna Ego Moonstone 0:19:02.4 +8:00.2
21 32 Eileen David Burkevale 0:19:03.3 +8:01.1
22 2 Peyton Tomlinson Moonstone 0:19:37.6 +8:35.4
23 31 Arlee McIvor Burkevale 0:19:51.0 +8:48.8
24 7 Taylor Webb James Keating 0:21:02.7 +10:00.5
25 34 Jordie McIvor Burkevale 0:21:10.1 +10:07.9
26 20 Rachel Smilie Victoria Harbour 0:21:25.2 +10:23.0
27 1 Mariah Marchand James Keating 0:21:47.4 +10:45.2
28 38 Brooke Toutant Victoria Harbour 0:22:02.2 +11:00.0
29 27 Haven Hache Moonstone 0:22:15.1 +11:12.9
30 29 Cassie Quesnelle St Louis 0:22:17.3 +11:15.1
31 16 Brianne Lesparance James Keating 0:22:30.0 +11:27.8
32 28 Rihana Walker Huron Park 0:25:38.4 +14:36.2
33 10 Alexandra Jackman Mundy's Bay 0:27:22.2 +16:20.0
34 15 Shanelle Vinson Moonstone 0:37:40.9 +26:38.7
35 6 Breanna Chapman Burkevale 0:54:02.9 +43:00.7
DSQ 12 Amanda Kennedy James Keating *** ***
DSQ 14 Jackie Adams James Keating *** ***
DSQ 19 Ivory Dean James Keating *** ***
DSQ 30 Cierra Nieman James Keating *** ***
DSQ 33 Lindsay Desroches St Louis *** ***
DSQ 35 Willow Buchan James Keating *** ***
DSQ 39 Koral McCulloch James Keating *** ***
DSQ 40 Gillian Kopeschny St Louis *** ***

Intermediate Boys 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 104 William Holt Mundy's Bay 0:10:31.6  
2 92 Oliver Williams Wyevale 0:11:44.7 +1:13.1
3 76 Tyler Edwards Castex 0:12:23.9 +1:52.3
4 88 Rawlin Flett St Louis 0:12:29.5 +1:57.9
5 90 Andrew Foley St Louis 0:12:38.5 +2:06.9
6 79 Noah Beeney Castex 0:12:59.6 +2:28.0
7 61 Patrick Ryall Birchview Dunes 0:13:00.1 +2:28.5
8 65 Jack Bayfield St Louis 0:13:12.5 +2:40.9
9 60 Brayden Adamson Burkevale 0:13:44.9 +3:13.3
10 86 Jacob Thompson Huron Park 0:13:50.5 +3:18.9
11 66 Blake Desroches St Louis 0:14:04.0 +3:32.4
12 93 Ben Bader Huronia Centennial 0:14:16.3 +3:44.7
13 54 Zechariah Willems Burkevale 0:14:26.9 +3:55.3
14 109 Jason Beauchamp Huron Park 0:14:34.4 +4:02.8
15 75 Greg Condon Castex 0:14:36.2 +4:04.6
16 72 Calvin Cameron Burkevale 0:14:41.8 +4:10.2
17 70 Wyatt King Canadian Martyrs 0:14:42.6 +4:11.0
18 83 Cam Coholan Huron Park 0:14:48.8 +4:17.2
19 62 Josh Drover Mundy's Bay 0:15:21.9 +4:50.3
20 80 Logan Hartford Mundy's Bay 0:15:25.5 +4:53.9
21 103 Andrew Duquette Canadian Martyrs 0:15:31.7 +5:00.1
22 91 Kyle Duckett Huron Park 0:15:45.3 +5:13.7
23 98 Zack Masciangelo Castex 0:15:47.9 +5:16.3
24 105 Justin Lessard Huron Park 0:16:09.9 +5:38.3
25 107 Nathan Hay Huron Park 0:16:13.2 +5:41.6
26 94 Owen Wood Mundy's Bay 0:16:21.9 +5:50.3
27 59 Matt Courtemarche Huron Park 0:16:37.0 +6:05.4
28 77 Casey Scanlon Burkevale 0:16:48.0 +6:16.4
29 53 Joshua Fournier Burkevale 0:17:03.7 +6:32.1
30 102 Nathan Howe Burkevale 0:17:13.4 +6:41.8
31 55 Riley Guthrie Canadian Martyrs 0:17:37.8 +7:06.2
32 96 Dalton Mount Victoria Harbour 0:17:42.0 +7:10.4
33 64 Austin Scott Victoria Harbour 0:17:50.4 +7:18.8
34 84 Noah Leis Burkevale 0:17:56.4 +7:24.8
35 57 Devon Browse James Keating 0:18:16.5 +7:44.9
36 74 Kaleb Osbourne Burkevale 0:20:05.4 +9:33.8
37 71 Justin Beek Victoria Harbour 0:24:04.2 +13:32.6
38 58 Dryden Johnson Burkevale 0:26:16.5 +15:44.9
39 101 Matthew McDonald Mundy's Bay 0:26:23.8 +15:52.2
40 99 Marcus Small Wyevale 0:27:56.2 +17:24.6
41 69 Tyler Darke James Keating 0:32:52.1 +22:20.5
42 97 Jacob Amond Burkevale 0:32:54.7 +22:23.1
DSQ 51 Brandon Dorion St Louis *** ***
DSQ 52 Jayden Ellis James Keating *** ***
DSQ 56 Nickey Senatore James Keating *** ***
DSQ 63 Josh Kerr James Keating *** ***
DSQ 67 Daegan Walker Huron Park *** ***
DSQ 68 Joel Gostick St Louis *** ***
DSQ 73 Christian Schulz Wyevale *** ***
DSQ 78 Cameron  Heins St Louis *** ***
DSQ 81 Nevin King Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 82 Jaden King Mundy's Bay *** ***
DSQ 85 Albert Laramie Huron Park *** ***
DSQ 87 Tye King Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 89 Connor Quigley Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 95 Aiden Robitaille Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 100 Hayes Grandy James Keating *** ***
DSQ 106 Chris Mason Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 108 Dawson King Canadian Martyrs *** ***

Junior Girls 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 166 Ariel Harker Huron Park 0:13:09.2  
2 127 Sarah Powell Wyevale 0:15:12.8 +2:03.6
3 119 Mia McLeod Burkevale 0:15:33.0 +2:23.8
4 145 Devoney Taylor-Kilby Mundy's Bay 0:16:02.4 +2:53.2
5 176 Holly Osborne Moonstone 0:17:22.3 +4:13.1
6 170 Kirstin Moreau Burkevale 0:17:34.9 +4:25.7
7 125 Desiree Guthrie Canadian Martyrs 0:17:55.9 +4:46.7
8 124 Skylar Dusome Huron Park 0:18:07.0 +4:57.8
9 142 Saffron Birch Mundy's Bay 0:18:24.7 +5:15.5
10 113 Santana Rose Mundy's Bay 0:18:31.5 +5:22.3
11 120 Ashley Archer Moonstone 0:18:39.2 +5:30.0
12 144 Alexandra Kiniewski Wyevale 0:18:42.6 +5:33.4
13 114 Emily Bader Huronia Centennial 0:18:47.2 +5:38.0
14 112 Jenna Troughton Wyevale 0:18:55.1 +5:45.9
15 118 Emma Desroches Castex 0:18:57.0 +5:47.8
16 169 Chantal Drebot Victoria Harbour 0:19:11.2 +6:02.0
17 158 Sydney Travernier Castex 0:19:18.6 +6:09.4
18 117 Naomi Pratt Wyevale 0:19:27.0 +6:17.8
19 161 Chloe LeClair Burkevale 0:19:41.3 +6:32.1
20 136 Jasmine Crawford Mundy's Bay 0:19:43.8 +6:34.6
21 147 Emily Duquette Canadian Martyrs 0:19:54.1 +6:44.9
22 171 Anna Amond Burkevale 0:20:03.6 +6:54.4
23 167 Rachel Ozerkevich Huronia Centennial 0:20:17.5 +7:08.3
24 134 Katrina Cowan Castex 0:20:20.4 +7:11.2
25 138 Alyssa Gutoskie Burkevale 0:20:24.9 +7:15.7
26 153 Gabrielle Groh Castex 0:20:25.1 +7:15.9
27 130 Kayleigh Hannan Moonstone 0:20:26.3 +7:17.1
28 116 Sammy Florschutz Burkevale 0:20:41.8 +7:32.6
29 173 Caitlin Groleau Castex 0:21:19.3 +8:10.1
30 160 Rori Valender Huronia Centennial 0:21:44.5 +8:35.3
31 135 Emily Duckett Huron Park 0:21:52.2 +8:43.0
32 151 Tyler Rademaker Mundy's Bay 0:21:57.2 +8:48.0
33 155 Mandie Lavigne Canadian Martyrs 0:22:03.5 +8:54.3
34 152 Hannah Dundas Victoria Harbour 0:22:16.6 +9:07.4
35 165 Sydney Adamson Burkevale 0:22:35.0 +9:25.8
36 174 Emily Barber Burkevale 0:22:58.0 +9:48.8
37 121 Emma Martin Huronia Centennial 0:23:18.4 +10:09.2
38 143 Kaitlyn Juneau Burkevale 0:23:22.7 +10:13.5
39 111 Meghan McDonald Mundy's Bay 0:23:24.1 +10:14.9
40 163 Caitlin Wadge-Truax Wyevale 0:23:27.8 +10:18.6
41 148 Madison Grubber Burkevale 0:23:35.1 +10:25.9
42 177 Madison Walters Huronia Centennial 0:23:41.6 +10:32.4
43 139 Haili McKee Wyevale 0:23:47.6 +10:38.4
44 159 Tabitha Beleskey Wyevale 0:24:44.8 +11:35.6
45 137 Olivia Duquette St Louis 0:26:28.8 +13:19.6
46 129 Kelsey Scott Victoria Harbour 0:26:29.0 +13:19.8
47 115 Courtney Bagueley Victoria Harbour 0:26:36.1 +13:26.9
48 128 Stacey Martel Burkevale 0:26:41.8 +13:32.6
49 141 Maevn Porth Burkevale 0:27:08.1 +13:58.9
50 150 Echo Loyd Huronia Centennial 0:29:19.6 +16:10.4
51 157 Monika Zientorski Moonstone 0:30:45.4 +17:36.2
52 149 Naomi Brabant Burkevale 0:34:35.4 +21:26.2
53 123 Acaseya Curran Burkevale 0:38:03.9 +24:54.7
54 126 Taylor Connor James Keating 0:39:06.6 +25:57.4
DSQ 122 Mackayla Fairservice Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 131 Taylor Emberly Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 132 Cassidy Gauthier St Louis *** ***
DSQ 140 Makenna Bellchambers James Keating *** ***
DSQ 146 Aimi MacMillan James Keating *** ***
DSQ 154 Shayla Sheppard Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 156 Maddie Fitz-Gerald Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 164 Jenna Murphy Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 168 Melody Gauthier St Louis *** ***
DSQ 172 Jayden Norkel Huronia Centennial *** ***
DSQ 175 Jana Jaradat Mundy's Bay *** ***
DNS 133 Grace Ollerenshaw Victoria Harbour *** ***

Junior Boys 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 223 Marc Booth Huron Park 0:12:54.6  
2 236 Noah Walker Wyevale 0:13:29.3 +34.7
3 226 Curtis Beeney Castex 0:13:43.3 +48.7
4 229 Gavin Courtenmarche Huron Park 0:14:15.0 +1:20.4
5 222 Nathaniel Willems Burkevale 0:15:18.5 +2:23.9
6 185 Brad Brown Burkevale 0:15:28.2 +2:33.6
7 181 Gabe Millington Moonstone 0:15:54.4 +2:59.8
8 238 Willow Bramwell Mundy's Bay 0:16:00.3 +3:05.7
9 194 Brandon Kelly Moonstone 0:16:13.1 +3:18.5
10 215 Liam Doughty Burkevale 0:16:33.5 +3:38.9
11 193 Howard Martin Huronia Centennial 0:16:35.8 +3:41.2
12 189 Andrew Beeston St Louis 0:16:46.5 +3:51.9
13 234 Luke  Foley St Louis 0:16:52.2 +3:57.6
14 212 Andrew Foster Huron Park 0:17:00.5 +4:05.9
15 198 Evan Topping Canadian Martyrs 0:17:13.2 +4:18.6
16 209 Dylan Lortie Canadian Martyrs 0:17:21.9 +4:27.3
17 184 Greg Wagner Wyevale 0:17:22.6 +4:28.0
18 221 Brody Beaudoin Canadian Martyrs 0:17:32.6 +4:38.0
19 213 John Green Burkevale 0:17:41.5 +4:46.9
20 186 Benjamin Walton Burkevale 0:17:46.9 +4:52.3
21 224 Ben Moreau Canadian Martyrs 0:17:52.2 +4:57.6
22 195 Owen Marchildon Canadian Martyrs 0:18:04.9 +5:10.3
23 210 Logan Boyer Burkevale 0:18:16.7 +5:22.1
24 197 Mackenzie Lowe Burkevale 0:18:19.1 +5:24.5
25 187 Brandon Lafond Burkevale 0:19:06.8 +6:12.2
26 190 Cory Raven Wyevale 0:19:07.6 +6:13.0
27 201 Dimitri Pantis Castex 0:19:12.4 +6:17.8
28 203 Liam Curtis Mundy's Bay 0:19:26.2 +6:31.6
29 235 Damien Labatte Burkevale 0:19:28.4 +6:33.8
30 219 Justin Quesnelle St Louis 0:19:56.1 +7:01.5
31 217 James Caston Wyevale 0:19:56.2 +7:01.6
32 231 Faisal Jaradat Mundy's Bay 0:20:42.7 +7:48.1
33 204 Nicholas Corbier Burkevale 0:21:08.4 +8:13.8
34 202 Colby Bellfor Castex 0:21:25.8 +8:31.2
35 237 Cole Ross Huronia Centennial 0:22:25.5 +9:30.9
36 207 Reilly Walker Huron Park 0:22:46.0 +9:51.4
37 232 Braeden Bell Castex 0:23:01.4 +10:06.8
38 183 Spencer Duckett Huron Park 0:23:11.1 +10:16.5
39 182 Jacob Therrien Victoria Harbour 0:24:06.5 +11:11.9
40 196 Sean McNamara Wyevale 0:24:17.4 +11:22.8
41 205 Malcolm Grozelle Canadian Martyrs 0:25:00.5 +12:05.9
42 188 Maxwell Macneall Moonstone 0:25:03.0 +12:08.4
43 214 Tanuj Rane Burkevale 0:27:31.6 +14:37.0
44 199 Joshua Therrien Victoria Harbour 0:27:56.0 +15:01.4
45 191 Noah Carson Burkevale 0:29:36.5 +16:41.9
46 206 Reese Fournier Castex 0:34:43.0 +21:48.4
47 228 Taylor Moreau St Louis 0:37:36.5 +24:41.9
48 233 Eric Milroy James Keating 0:37:40.3 +24:45.7
49 239 Aston Turner Huronia Centennial 0:38:37.0 +25:42.4
50 216 Logan Moreau Castex 0:45:59.4 +33:04.8
51 200 Riley Quesnelle St Louis 0:50:27.6 +37:33.0
DSQ 192 Justin Favron St Louis *** ***
DSQ 208 Noah Weatherell Victoria Harbour *** ***
DSQ 211 Ben Bayfield St Louis *** ***
DSQ 218 Hunter Bugg Castex *** ***
DSQ 225 Matthew Robillard St Louis *** ***
DSQ 227 Tyler Hurlehey Castex *** ***
DSQ 230 Conrad Pratt Burkevale *** ***
DNS 220 Daniel Jackel Castex *** ***

Senior Girls 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 256 Katharina Holt Mundy's Bay 0:09:44.4  
2 254 Georgia Grundmanis Mundy's Bay 0:11:21.7 +1:37.3
3 253 Erin Hutton Mundy's Bay 0:11:48.6 +2:04.2
4 247 Azalea Walc Canadian Martyrs 0:12:18.4 +2:34.0
5 260 Heather Kelly Mundy's Bay 0:12:52.7 +3:08.3
6 257 Alyssa Stewart Wyevale 0:13:13.9 +3:29.5
7 249 Kierstan Hargrove Mundy's Bay 0:13:50.5 +4:06.1
8 252 Celine Robitaille Mundy's Bay 0:14:17.4 +4:33.0
9 248 Laura Wood Mundy's Bay 0:14:31.1 +4:46.7
10 250 Hallie York St Louis 0:15:36.5 +5:52.1
11 258 Randal Currie Burkevale 0:15:51.7 +6:07.3
12 245 Shona Desjardins Burkevale 0:16:44.4 +7:00.0
13 259 Emily Counahan Burkevale 0:16:58.6 +7:14.2
14 242 Olivia Secord Castex 0:17:00.6 +7:16.2
15 251 Amber Blight Victoria Harbour 0:17:31.4 +7:47.0
16 255 Jennifer MacDonald Canadian Martyrs 0:20:07.4 +10:23.0
17 243 Savanah Ansell St Louis 0:20:14.4 +10:30.0
18 246 Jessie Monague Canadian Martyrs 0:24:31.4 +14:47.0
DSQ 241 Makayla Robitaille Castex *** ***
DSQ 244 Sydney Vajda Burkevale *** ***
DSQ 261 Trysten Ward Burkevale *** ***

Senior Boys 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 282 Jordan Pickett St Louis 0:13:22.3  
2 286 Tristan LeClair Burkevale 0:13:23.0 +0.7
3 280 Noah Skerritt Victoria Harbour 0:14:02.4 +40.1
4 293 Jordan Lavallee Mundy's Bay 0:14:35.0 +1:12.7
5 290 Hayden Cole Burkevale 0:14:45.7 +1:23.4
6 279 Nicholas Edwards Victoria Harbour 0:14:46.4 +1:24.1
7 277 Nathan Law St Louis 0:15:12.0 +1:49.7
8 272 Glenn Whitehead Huron Park 0:15:35.0 +2:12.7
9 283 Devin Lortie Canadian Martyrs 0:15:49.5 +2:27.2
10 276 Josh Hay Huron Park 0:16:02.7 +2:40.4
11 284 Curtis Anderson Huron Park 0:16:08.4 +2:46.1
12 274 Joey Zhou Burkevale 0:16:18.2 +2:55.9
13 271 Dean  Baetz Huron Park 0:16:36.6 +3:14.3
14 291 Braedan Quinn Huron Park 0:17:08.8 +3:46.5
15 275 Cole Belcourt St Louis 0:17:55.5 +4:33.2
16 287 Devyn Blight Victoria Harbour 0:18:05.6 +4:43.3
17 292 Tyler Ross Victoria Harbour 0:18:42.2 +5:19.9
18 281 Jeremy Walton Burkevale 0:19:19.7 +5:57.4
19 273 Jordy McDermid Huron Park 0:20:50.2 +7:27.9
20 288 Alex Haighton-Doherty James Keating 0:20:50.3 +7:28.0
DSQ 278 Max Burgin Castex *** ***
DSQ 285 Robert Pinkney St Louis *** ***
DSQ 289 Nicholas Gathmann Burkevale *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4